The following is the honor roll for North Knox Junior-Senior High School for the first semester:

Seventh grade

Distinguished honor roll

Olivia Bryn Beaman, 
Allyson Jade Crist
, Liberty Sierra Fourman
, Malli Kynt Lyons
 and Alexandra Carli McKinley

Honor roll

Lane William Adams
, Tabbitha Wynne Alexander, 
Ethan R. Arnold, 
Brenda Bautista-Garcia
, Rorri Lynn Bottum
, Lillian Elle Lucretia Carter
, Braden Michael Clark, 
Brynna Jade Collins, 
Barbara Dawn Darnold
, Abiana Jean Deckard
, Jenna R. DeCoursey
, Trevor Walker Dillon
, Skylur Moon Gambill, 
Aireanna Faye Hawkins
, Clarey Lorene Holscher, 
Briar Dee Kahre, 
Cole Alan Kerns, 
Mark Tyler Lehmann
, Cabella June Lemberg
, Sydney Jaelynn Martinez, 
Brennan Charles Messel
, Javen Jo Miller, 
Riley J. Mincey
, Ashton Edward Nethercutt
, Marissa Leeann Petelle, 
Liliane Rae Phegley, 
Jacob Leon Phipps
, Ariel Nicole Rickli
, Kadance Aries Riker, 
Gabriel Brian Thomas Robarge
, Gracie Jo Louise Schulze
, Brooklyn Kay Sturgeon
, Dakota Denise Szink
, Adyn Brett Telligman, 
Olivia Rose Trabant, 
Rhylee Rae Lynn Wanke, 
Hadley Anne Williams
, Kate Elizabeth Wolfe
, Braxton Charles Robert Yenne
 and Kiera Lynn Young

Eighth grade

Distinguished honor roll

Cora L. Armes
, Daisee C. Cardinal
, Wendy E. Cope
, Ian Michael Frederick
, Skylah Marie Gehlhausen, 
Olivia R. Halter, 
Robert J. Kaetzel
, Sidney L. Kahre, 
Kaelyn I. Rode, 
Ethan A. Stanczak
 and Sharaya L. Wolfe

Honor roll

Ethan R. Anderson, 
Kaleb A. Archer, 
Tessa B. Arnold
, Madison Marie Becher
, Savannah Marie Birdsong, 
Caleb M. Bottum
, Klaire D. Bowers
, Kaden B. Boyles
, Jonathan L. Brock
, Dallas Wayne Cardinal, 
Josten Benee Cardinal, 
Brendan D. Clark
, Alexis Montana Coan, 
Grayson J. Conrad
, Kenzie R. Fox
, Kade E. Groteguth, 
Pearl J. Hagen, 
Ainsley M. Hendricks
, Reagan C. Jones
, Harlee J. Keller, 
Trista R. Kershner
, Quade R. Lanam
, Carter M. Lemberg
, Gabriella Grace Lemons
, Gracilyn E. LeRoy, 
Connor L. Liston
, Madison Jade McCory
, Keylee R. Nieb
, Hunter B. Noonan
, Levi D. Patterson
, Austin W. Patton, 
Alexis D. Petelle, 
Austin J. Potwin
, Jorja J. Price, 
Nathaniel C. Salazar, 
Madelynn J. Scere
, Lucy J. Sheren, 
Aeryona Anne Thompson, 
Briley E. Utt
, Allyson E. West and 
Lauren T. Wolfe

Ninth grade

Distinguished honor roll

Madison Leigh Dolkey
, Emma Sue Elkins, 
Geneva Marie Halter
, Reegan C. Hammelman
, Emma G. Saucerman
 and Ava Nicole Williams

Honor roll

Lacea L. Anderson
, Angela Dawn Baker
, Kendylle M. Blessinger
, Andrea D. Bolander
, Makay E. Burress
, Isaac Benjamin Butcher
, Skyla Marie Davids
, Abby Marie Irvine, 
Devan A. Kent
, Layna Bethellen LeRoy, 
Mason A. Lyons
, Jacob A. Misiniec
, Jeena L. Oaks
, Kaitlyn J. Page, 
Hailey Liann Pahmeier, 
Rebekah A. Pemberton
, Tess L. Rent
, Aurora Diamond Rickli
, Camden Aaron Robertson, 
Shelby E. Shaw
, Eli R. Strain
, Dalton A. Thurston
, Raegan G. Vickers
, Anabella Marie Weber
, Anden West
, Landyn L. Worstell
 and Briley Dawn Yochum

10th grade

Distinguished honor roll

Abigail Erin McKinley

Honor roll

Jacqueline Rene'e Alsman
, Summer Ann Barkley, 
Lillee Danielle Cardinal, 
Kyleigh M. Clements, 
Robert A. Cross
, Holtman K. Doades
, Shaunessy Leigh Dunkerly, 
Sarah Grace Duzan, 
Macy Jo Dye, 
Lexas Rae Fehribach
, Tyson James Flickinger
, Keyanna Elize Gehlhausen
, Hayle A. Goff
, Kaylee A. Hadlock
, Megan Ann Hankins
, Natalie Ryan Irvine
, Devan Allen Julian
, Alison M. Keller
, Hannah F. Larson
, Rylee I. Lemons
, Hope A. Leydet
, Emma G. Miller
, Rachel H. Pemberton
, Yoana Yaradi Perez
, Natalie J. Phegley
, Shaylie D. Phegley
, Alexandria Brooke Phillips
, Graycie V. Poe, 
Landon D. Price
, Mallory S. Rogers
, Hannah J. Saucerman, 
Emily Lynn Scott
, Rhett Michael Sheren
, Will Frederick Sloan
, Aubrey M. Smith
, Emma Raejean Stanczak, 
Kaycee L. Strate
, Keanna Lee Thomas, 
Brody Campbell Wolfe
 and Kyla Elizabeth Wolfe

11th grade

Distinguished honor roll

Josie Michelle Allen and 
Phoebe M. Worstell

Honor roll

Zachary J. Boyles
, Levi Andrew Brocksmith
, Aubrey C. Brough
, Emily I. Chapman, 
Joseph R. Clark, 
Spencer James Evans
, Dalton R. Ewer
, Tessa Rose Haag, 
Emilee G. Hall
, Reece A. Hammelman, 
Mattyson E. Hoffman
, Sage A. Langdon
, Cavan O. Lemberg
, Danielle N. Massey
, Zoey M. McCormick
, Brayden M. Page
, Brittany E. Page
, Riley M. Petro
, Mary A. Rent
, Sarah Richardson, 
Jasmine Renee Rickli
, Morgan Layne Steffy
 and Elsa J. Telligman

12th grade

Honor roll

Rachelle A. Blessinger
, Steven W. Calvert
, Sierra A. Davis
, Mallory R. Earhart
, Benjamin M. Etmeier, 
Alexia N. Fox
, Victoria R. French, 
Lyndsay M. Fuller
, Mercedes C. Harbin
, Kamryn K. Jones
, Trevor R. Kahre
, Chloe D. Lewis
, Reagan D. Liston, 
James Joseph Mullins
, Emilee E. Organ
, Brianna N. Page, 
Samantha F. Payne
, Dayton J. Poe
, Gavin W. Price, 
Britney N. Riggle
, Jordin M. Riggle
, Alexia N. Rockwell
, Ainsley G. Rodrick, 
Michael R. Smith
, Cayman R. Strain, 
Kaitlyn M. Thomas, 
Caleb J. Wise
 and Grace L. Yochum

(0) entries

Sign the guestbook.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.