The following is the honor roll for South Knox Middle-High School for the second grading period:

Seventh grade

High honors

Ezra Meyer Anson, Grace Jordan Arnold, Caroline Elizabeth Beard, Ella Macey Bobe, Rayce Marie Cates, Delaynee Sue Coomes, Elaina Michelle Cramer, Eliza Jane Dellinger, Averie Elaine Dreiman, Kyle Steven Evans, Caden Nicholas Fausnaugh, Payton Rae Gilmore, Abagail Elise Graff, Madison Lynn Hedge, Bren Iris Hill, Emily Ann Hinkle, Makayla Lee Hume, Addelyn Paige Kehl, Lauren Marie Keyes, Elliot Lee Lancaster, Owen Michael Lavely, Rocco Jude Lazzara, Ella Katherine Like, Braydon Henry Loudermilk, Reid Austin Martin, Megan Jean Obermeyer, Landon Matthew Peterson, Makenzie Breann Scheirmann, Justin Lee Siewers, Savannah Kathleen Staggs, Alexandrea Jane Sutton, Kaylyn Elizabeth Swartz, Claire Abagail Swing, Oaklie Mallissa Niccole Van Vleet and Zachary Dale Woolard

Honor roll

Korinne Jeanette Barnhart, Spencer Allan Buss, Daylin Mackenzie Camp, Mia Isabella Candler, Grace Marceline Carie, Avery Aaron Deckard, Caleb Lee Ellermann, Delaney Rae Foley, Brooks David Goodman, Brayden Joseph Halterman, Stone Alexander Helderman, Ava Madison Isley, Chandler Steven Nelson, Jade Michelle Powell, Mitchell Taylor Risley, Heaven Kaytlyn Thompson, Ava Cassandra Toney, Isaac David True, Zoe Kaytlyn Weber, Emma Kay Whaley, Olivia Rachelle Williams
, Kaleb Calvin Willis
 and Aeryona JoAnne Marie Wilson

Eighth grade

High honors

Jacob Douglas Allen, Mattilynn Elizabeth Ashley, Makinley Brooklyn Beard, Devyn AnnMarie Brown, Kaleb Michael Cazel, Graceanna Renee Cramer, Lily Grace Culp, Abigail Grace Cunningham, 
Addyson Elizabeth DeLisle, Baxter Gregory Dellinger, Evan Michael Dreiman, Hannah Elizabeth Edwards, Kennedy Elizabeth Edwards, Jaelyn Marie Grumieaux, Elizabeth Kaylee Michelle Harrison, Noah Michael Hayden, Meredith Elaine Hays, Trevor James Hess, Riley Paige Hill, Tanner Addison Holland, Shelby Elizabeth Martin, Jaycee Jo Montgomery, Skieley Jayde Murray, Aubrey Michelle Nowaskie, Meg Ava Phegley, Anna Lynn Provines, Tucker Aidan Risley, Hunter Sievers, Ally Marie Sims, Max Harold Smith, Gerald Rex Stroud, Frances Grace Theriac, Tori Lauren Thompson, Nicholas Anthony Trella
 and Kaia Grace Wilkerson

Honor roll

Meredith Bernice Adams, Keegan Alexander Bannister, Shelby Nicole Burke, Aidan Matthew Clark, Logan Blayne Cox, Brooklyn Rayne Decker, Caleb Mark Evans, Madison Grace Foreman, 
Campbell Ann Fortner, Mallory Grace Froeschke, Draven Lee Garner, Joslynn Averi Holman, Brayson Wayne King, Jordan Daniel Loudermilk, Elizabeth Ann Luttenegger, Dane Joseph Ridgley, Brady Allen Robinson, Skyler Lee Stearns, Mason Alexander Vieck, Dalayna Lynn Lucille Wilson
 and Tanaya Michelle Wirth

Ninth grade

High honors

Heaven Lai Allen, Luke Matthew Bloebaum, Presley Ann Bobe, Aaron William Brown, Haley Breanna Bullock, Caroline Elizabeth Byrd, Dakota Lawrence Candler, Abigail Hope Coffman, Caleb Christopher Cork, Brooklynn Rayne Daugherty, Hunter James Davis, Evelynn Jean Dodd, Trinity Rachel Dubbs, Kyli Jo Earley, Trey Anden Holland, Jayslin Cheyenne Jones, Natalie Nicole Jones, Daphne Rae Kinnett, Reagan Marie Kissen, Jacob Michael Lee, Ava Susanne Like, 
Trevor James Lough, Dylan Christopher Maeder, Jenesis Rhea McClure, Theren James Nagle, Herbert Sylvester Nowaskie, Audrey Rae Parish, Emily Michelle Provines, Peyton Kaiya Robbins, Nathan Robert Rusch, McKenna Marie Sanders, Sydney Marie Schmitt, Keeton Charles Simmons, Chase Christopher Staggs and 
Bethany Lynn Williams

Honor roll

Nathaniel Alexander Cazel, Addison Belle Downen, Marissa Lynn Duckworth, Trevor Charles Levi Forney, Jared Michael Fuller, Damon Lane Garner, Dalton Ray Goodman, Landon Allen Hedrick, Jackson Wayne Hoops, McKenzie Reann Johnson, Morgan Reid McCarter, Pedro Adolfo Pantall, Ethan Nole Pelham, Easton Dale Peters, Keegan John Pool, Jacob Joseph Powell, Nathan Donnel Robbins, Kaitlynn Taylor Sampson, Jeffrey Virgil Seibert, Evan Lee Thompson, Gracie Nicole Tislow, Kotter James Vieke, Michael Kent Wells, Nathaniel Richard Whitehead and Grace Elizabeth Worstell

10th grade

High honors

Kaitlyn Marie Beard, Savannah Lee Benjamin, Emma Grace Carie, Desirae Ann Carpenter, Macie Rae Couchenour, Salena Rose Dellinger, Leah Marie Ellermann, Logan Matthew Fisher, Preston Alexander Goodman, Katelyn Marie Hedge, Carson Cain Holscher, Natalee Flynn Holscher, Molly Anne Victoria Kays, Jacob Isaiah Knoy, Elizabeth Jane Kutter, William Michael Mahan, Elizabeth Hope Mercer, Madison Nicole Montgomery, Mallory Bryn Obermeyer, Kaylee Elizabeth Parrish, Carlos Aidan Ramirez, Nathan Reid Ruppel, Jacob Scott Siewers, Cole Jacob Steininger, Kaitlyn Rose Williams, Luke Curtis Williams, Natalie June Williams, Trace Collin Wright
 and Madisyn Elizabeth Ziegler

Honor roll

Michael Blake Allen, Cora Grace Anson, Hunter Lee Blakely, Stephen Carl Byrd, Zoey Nicole Campbell, Trinity Hope Conover, Cody Joseph Dawson, Abigail Elizabeth Dreiman, Nathan Neal Green, Andrew Donavan Higgins, Shaylin Marie Hill, Bailey Mae Kempfer, Owen Timothy Kixmiller, Owen Donald Lancaster, Audrey Marie Lazzara, Elijah Ray Middleton, Bo Avery Myers, Shelby Lyn Annette Nicholas, Faith Anne Parish, Arika Paige Price, Sydney Rae Riker, Haley Dawn Roach, Brennon John Robinson, Augustus Lawrence Rusch, David LaBean Salhani, Charli C. Schultz, Philip Lewis Shelton, Talia Nicol Small, Rachel Olivia Stearns, Mary Katharine Vieck, Damon Micah Wallace
, Brooklyn Veronica Willis
 and Tristian Anthony Wirth

11th grade

Morgan Bryanne Beard, Natalie Elaine Blaize, Andrea Marie Burkhart, Gretchen Elizabeth Lynn Carie, Bailey Levi Clark, Caleb Eugene Cunningham, Alexis Jo Detweiler, Elissa Grace Fausnaugh, Zachariah Gregg Hardy, Lauren Brooke Haveman, Ella Ruth Hays, Toby Ashton Holland, Garrett Michael Holscher, Jianna Karin Hughes, Daisie Leanne Kinnett, Hallie Claire Kirk, Collin Nelson Klemann, Lauren Nicole Loudermilk, Isabelle C. Mansfield, Zane Melvin Mayles, Ashley Melvin, Alaynie Ann Mize, Reagan Renee Nowaskie, Kate Ann Phegley, Grace JoEllen Robinson, Adrianne Elyse Rusch, Susanna Stella-Mae Shepard, Owen Michael Singleton, Jesse Dawn Stafford and William Alan Staggs

Honor roll

Ian Scot Adkins, Lillian Marie Cutliff, Mallory Nichole Evans, Evelyn Kaye Jones, Kelsey Marie Kramer, Colin Thomas Loudermilk, Emma Jane Luenebrink, Aubree McKinzee McGiffen, Kyle Evan Morrison, David Joseph Reel, Natalie Taylor Rose, Thomas Alexander Schmidt, Zachary Robert Schmidt
 and B. Oliver Smith

12th grade

High honors

Logan Matthew Anthis, Caleb Hall Barmes, Cecilia Irene Barmes, Kennedy Michele Bilskie, Daniel Joseph Butler, Dylan Jacob Butler, Brittany Dawn Conklin, Hailee Elizabeth Cooper, Mykayla Elizabeth Couchenour, Ethan Jeffrey Deckard, Chase Michael Donaldson, Tristen Kellie Dubbs, Kaitlin Marie Ellerman, Taylor Rae Faulkner, Trenton James Faulkner, Justin Mitchel Fickling, Lauren Margaret Fitch, Avery Mark Gerkin, Kenady Hope Hageman, Nolan Carter Hays, Lanea Mae Holscher, Hannah Jo Ivers, Grayson Anne Keller, Anthony Charles Ketchem, Cole Alexander Legg, Molly Elizabeth Mahan, Jasmine Renee Mallett, Kendall Lynn Mayall, Lauren Elizabeth McCrary, Sydney Bonolyn McGiffen, Tyra Lane Musgrave, Shelby Rose Osborne, Morgan Elizabeth Palmer, Jose' Anthony Ramirez, Jillian Ivy Reeves, Ann Marie Rusch, Taylor Jaclyn Vieke, Mackenzie Lauren Walthall
, Jace Michael Willis and 
Caycee Jeanette Wilson

Honor roll

Gracie Twila Adams, Cienna Cristin Adkins, Lucas James Beard, Kaitlin Marie Bilskie, Brooklyn Odra Black, Delaney Lauran Bobe, Hananiah Lorraine Cornwell, Abigale Elizabeth Goble, Brooklyn Alise Hatton, Isaak Louis Hunckler, Christopher Thomas Ice, Makayla Lynn Johnson, Raven Elizabeth Karns, Macey Shae Marvel, Walker James McCrary, Joshua Adam Melvin, Colton Isaah Neighbors, Richard Taylor Nelson, Kara Lynn Obermeyer, Mariah Hadley Pearison, Eli Benjamin Thomas, Allyson Payge Van Vleet
, John Andrew Vieck
 and Andrea Marie Williams

The following is the honor roll for South Knox Middle-High School for the first semester:

Seventh grade

High honors

Ezra Meyer Anson, Grace Jordan Arnold, Caroline Elizabeth Beard, Ella Macey Bobe, Elaina Michelle Cramer, Eliza Jane Dellinger, Averie Elaine Dreiman, Caden Nicholas Fausnaugh, Payton Rae Gilmore, Abagail Elise Graff, Madison Lynn Hedge, Bren Iris Hill, Emily Ann Hinkle, Makayla Lee Hume, Addelyn Paige Kehl, Lauren Marie Keyes, Elliot Lee Lancaster, Owen Michael Lavely, Ella Katherine Like, Braydon Henry Loudermilk, Reid Austin Martin, Megan Jean Obermeyer, Landon Matthew Peterson, Mitchell Taylor Risley, Makenzie Breann Scheirmann, Justin Lee Siewers, Savannah Kathleen Staggs, Alexandrea Jane Sutton, Claire Abagail Swing, Oaklie Mallissa Niccole Van Vleet
, Emma Kay Whaley
 and Zachary Dale Woolard

Honor roll

Korinne Jeanette Barnhart, Braylen Elizabeth Bennett, Spencer Allan Buss, Daylin Mackenzie Camp, Mia Isabella Candler, Grace Marceline Carie, Rayce Marie Cates, Brayden Cole Cizick, Delaynee Sue Coomes, Avery Aaron Deckard, Kaylyn Grace Dreiman, Caleb Jacob Dunn, Caleb Lee Ellermann, Kyle Steven Evans, Delaney Rae Foley, Brooks David Goodman, Brayden Joseph Halterman, Stone Alexander Helderman, Ava Madison Isley, Rocco Jude Lazzara, Chandler Steven Nelson, Samuel John Thomas Parish, Jade Michelle Powell, Kaylyn Elizabeth Swartz, Heaven Kaytlyn Thompson, Ava Cassandra Toney, Isaac David True, Riley Nichole Weber, Zoe Kaytlyn Weber, Olivia Rachelle Williams
, Kaleb Calvin Willis
 and Aeryona JoAnne Marie Wilson

Eighth grade

Meredith Bernice Adams, Jacob Douglas Allen, Mattilynn Elizabeth Ashley, Makinley Brooklyn Beard, Devyn AnnMarie Brown, Kaleb Michael Cazel, Graceanna Renee Cramer, Lily Grace Culp, Abigail Grace Cunningham, Brooklyn Rayne Decker, Addyson Elizabeth DeLisle, Baxter Gregory Dellinger, Evan Michael Dreiman, Hannah Elizabeth Edwards, Kennedy Elizabeth Edwards, Jaelyn Marie Grumieaux, Elizabeth Kaylee Michelle Harrison, Noah Michael Hayden, Meredith Elaine Hays, Trevor James Hess, Riley Paige Hill, Tanner Addison Holland, Jordan Daniel Loudermilk, Elizabeth Ann Luttenegger, Shelby Elizabeth Martin, Jaycee Jo Montgomery, Skieley Jayde Murray, Aubrey Michelle Nowaskie, Meg Ava Phegley, Anna Lynn Provines, Tucker Aidan Risley, Hunter Sievers, Ally Marie Sims, Max Harold Smith, Gerald Rex Stroud, Frances Grace Theriac, Tori Lauren Thompson, Nicholas Anthony Trella
and Kaia Grace Wilkerson

Honor roll

Evie Mae Allen, Keegan Alexander Bannister, Shelby Nicole Burke, Madison MacKenzie Byers, Aidan Matthew Clark, Logan Blayne Cox, Caleb Mark Evans, Madison Grace Foreman, Campbell Ann Fortner, Brianna Irene French, Mallory Grace Froeschke, Draven Lee Garner, Joslynn Averi Holman, Jacob Marshall Jackson, Brayson Wayne King, David Layne McGiffen, Hailie Jean Miley, Dane Joseph Ridgley, Brady Allen Robinson, Skyler Lee Stearns, Mason Alexander Vieck, Dalayna Lynn Lucille Wilson
and Tanaya Michelle Wirth

Ninth grade

High honors

Heaven Lai Allen, Luke Matthew Bloebaum, Presley Ann Bobe, Aaron William Brown, Haley Breanna Bullock, Caroline Elizabeth Byrd, Dakota Lawrence Candler, Abigail Hope Coffman, Caleb Christopher Cork, Brooklynn Rayne Daugherty, Hunter James Davis, Evelynn Jean Dodd, Trinity Rachel Dubbs, Kyli Jo Earley, Trey Anden Holland, Jayslin Cheyenne Jones, Natalie Nicole Jones, Daphne Rae Kinnett, Reagan Marie Kissen, Jacob Michael Lee, Ava Susanne Like, Trevor James Lough, Dylan Christopher Maeder, Jenesis Rhea McClure, Theren James Nagle, Herbert Sylvester Nowaskie, Audrey Rae Parish, Easton Dale Peters, Emily Michelle Provines, Peyton Kaiya Robbins, Nathan Robert Rusch, McKenna Marie Sanders, Sydney Marie Schmitt, Jeffrey Virgil Seibert, Chase Christopher Staggs, Nathaniel Richard Whitehead and Bethany Lynn Williams

Honor roll

Gavin Jeffrey Carter, Nathaniel Alexander Cazel, Addison Belle Downen, Marissa Lynn Duckworth, Trevor Charles Levi Forney, Jared Michael Fuller, Damon Lane Garner, Dalton Ray Goodman, 
Kaydence Lanae Grizzard, Landon Allen Hedrick, Jackson Wayne Hoops, McKenzie Reann Johnson, Adeline Josephine Laake, Morgan Reid McCarter, Pedro Adolfo Pantall, Ethan Nole Pelham, Keegan John Pool, Jacob Joseph Powell, Nathan Donnel Robbins, Kaitlynn Taylor Sampson, Keeton Charles Simmons, Jackson Ray Thomas, Evan Lee Thompson, Gracie Nicole Tislow, Kotter James Vieke, Michael Kent Wells, Grace Elizabeth Worstell and Riley Jordan Yochum

10th grade

High honors

Kaitlyn Marie Beard, Savannah Lee Benjamin, Emma Grace Carie, Desirae Ann Carpenter, Macie Rae Couchenour, Salena Rose Dellinger, Leah Marie Ellermann, Logan Matthew Fisher, Preston Alexander Goodman, Katelyn Marie Hedge, Andrew Donavan Higgins, Carson Cain Holscher, Natalee Flynn Holscher, Molly Anne Victoria Kays, Jacob Isaiah Knoy, Elizabeth Jane Kutter, William Michael Mahan, Elizabeth Hope Mercer, Madison Nicole Montgomery, Mallory Bryn Obermeyer, Kaylee Elizabeth Parrish, Carlos Aidan Ramirez, Brennon John Robinson, Nathan Reid Ruppel, Jacob Scott Siewers, Cole Jacob Steininger, Kaitlyn Rose Williams, Luke Curtis Williams, Trace Collin Wright
and Madisyn Elizabeth Ziegler

Honor roll

Michael Blake Allen, Cora Grace Anson, Hunter Lee Blakely, Stephen Carl Byrd, Presley Jade Cleveland, Trinity Hope Conover, Cody Joseph Dawson, Jordyn Nicole Derouin, Abigail Elizabeth Dreiman, Ryan Elizabeth Garner, Nathan Neal Green, Dylan Chase Hardig, Shaylin Marie Hill, Bailey Mae Kempfer, Owen Timothy Kixmiller, Owen Donald Lancaster, Audrey Marie Lazzara, Carson Andrew Leonard, Burke William Mayall, Karson Eugene McClure, Elijah Ray Middleton, Bo Avery Myers, Faith Anne Parish, Arika Paige Price, Sydney Rae Riker, Haley Dawn Roach, Augustus Lawrence Rusch, Charli C. Schultz, Philip Lewis Shelton, Talia Nicol Small, Rachel Olivia Stearns, Madison Elisabeth Taggart, Mary Katharine Vieck, Damon Micah Wallace, Natalie June Williams, Brooklyn Veronica Willis
 and Tristian Anthony Wirth

11th grade

High honors

Morgan Bryanne Beard, Natalie Elaine Blaize, Andrea Marie Burkhart, Gretchen Elizabeth Lynn Carie, Bailey Levi Clark, Caleb Eugene Cunningham, Alexis Jo Detweiler, Elissa Grace Fausnaugh, Zachariah Gregg Hardy, Lauren Brooke Haveman, Ella Ruth Hays, Toby Ashton Holland, Garrett Michael Holscher, Jianna Karin Hughes, Daisie Leanne Kinnett, Hallie Claire Kirk, Collin Nelson Klemann, Lauren Nicole Loudermilk, Isabelle C. Mansfield, Zane Melvin Mayles, Aubree McKinzee McGiffen, Ashley Melvin, Alaynie Ann Mize, Reagan Renee Nowaskie, Kate Ann Phegley, Adrianne Elyse Rusch, Zachary Robert Schmidt, Susanna Stella-Mae Shepard, Owen Michael Singleton
, Jesse Dawn Stafford
 and William Alan Staggs

Honor roll

Ian Scot Adkins, Mallory Nichole Evans, Daniel Brent Gay, Evelyn Kaye Jones, Kelsey Marie Kramer, Colin Thomas Loudermilk, Emma Jane Luenebrink, Kyle Evan Morrison, David Joseph Reel, Grace JoEllen Robinson, Natalie Taylor Rose, Michaela Elizabeth Sampson, Thomas Alexander Schmidt
 and B. Oliver Smith

12th grade

High honors

Logan Matthew Anthis, Cecilia Irene Barmes, Kennedy Michele Bilskie, Daniel Joseph Butler, Dylan Jacob Butler, Hailee Elizabeth Cooper, Mykayla Elizabeth Couchenour, Ethan Jeffrey Deckard, Chase Michael Donaldson, Tristen Kellie Dubbs, Kaitlin Marie Ellerman, Taylor Rae Faulkner, Lauren Margaret Fitch, Avery Mark Gerkin, Abigale Elizabeth Goble, Kenady Hope Hageman, Nolan Carter Hays, Lanea Mae Holscher, Isaak Louis Hunckler, Hannah Jo Ivers, Grayson Anne Keller, Anthony Charles Ketchem, Molly Elizabeth Mahan, Jasmine Renee Mallett, Kendall Lynn Mayall, Lauren Elizabeth McCrary, Tyra Lane Musgrave, Shelby Rose Osborne, Morgan Elizabeth Palmer, Jose' Anthony Ramirez J, Jillian Ivy Reeves, Ann Marie Rusch, Allyson Payge Van Vleet, Taylor Jaclyn Vieke
, Mackenzie Lauren Walthall
and Jace Michael Willis

Honor roll

Gracie Twila Adams, Cienna Cristin Adkins, Caleb Hall Barmes, Lucas James Beard, Kaitlin Marie Bilskie, Brooklyn Odra Black, Delaney Lauran Bobe, Dorian Kane Bray, Brittany Dawn Conklin, Hananiah Lorraine Cornwell, Trevor Allen Dobbyn, Jonathan Douglas Earley, Kyndall Paige Elliott, Trenton James Faulkner, Justin Mitchel Fickling, Coral Rein Hardig, Brooklyn Alise Hatton, Christopher Thomas Ice, Makayla Lynn Johnson, Raven Elizabeth Karns, Cole Alexander Legg, Walker James McCrary, Sydney Bonolyn McGiffen, Joshua Adam Melvin, Luke Garrett Mincey, Colton Isaah Neighbors, Richard Taylor Nelson, Kara Lynn Obermeyer, Mariah Hadley Pearison, Eli Benjamin Thomas, John Andrew Vieck, Andrea Marie Williams and Caycee Jeanette Wilson

(0) entries

Sign the guestbook.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.